Skip to content Skip to main navigation Report an accessibility issue

2022 GSSE Scholars

Aarav Chattanooga School for the Arts and Sciences
Aarushi Ravenwood High School
Aarushi Hume-Fogg Academic High School
Abbie Gibbs High School
Abdoulaye Antioch High School
Abigail Campbell County Comprehen HS
Abigail Franklin High School
Abigail Stewarts Creek High School
Adriana Knoxville Catholic High School
Aidan Franklin High School
Alan Farragut High School
Alexandria Harding Academy of Memphis
Angela St. Mary’s Episcopal School
Anna Dobyns-Bennett High School
Anna Farragut High School
Anna Collierville High School
Arshaam Science Hill High School
Arya White Station High School
Ashlynn Bearden High School
Benjamin Brentwood High School
Blanca Martin Luther King Hlth Magnet
Brendan Sycamore High School
Brennan Fred J Page High School
Breyer East High School
Brian Oak Ridge High School
Brianna L&N Stem Academy
Cameron Arlington High School
Celestina Knoxville Catholic High School
Charles The Baylor School
Charlton Union City High School
Chloe Blackman High School
Christian Knoxville Central High School
Christian Green Hill High School
Cooper L&N Stem Academy
Corwin Harding Academy Memphis
Cynthia Fred J Page High School
Daniel Farragut High School
Dannie Memphis University School
Emilee Rossview High School
Emily University School
Emma Upperman High School
Eva Wilson Central High School
Evelyn Dobyns-Bennett High School
Everette Fayette Ware Comprehensive HS
Gabriela Futlon High School
Gael LaVergne High School
Grace Farragut High School
Gracyn Independence High School
Hannah Beech High School
Ian Kenwood High School
Isaac Spring Hill High School
Isabella Arlington High School
Jack Collierville High School
Jackson Aaron Academy
Jada Freedom Preparatory Academy HS
Jason White Station High School
Jason Farragut High School
Jeet Science Hill High School
Jerald Stem School Chattanooga
Jeremiah Tennessee High School
Jeremy Halls High School
J’Kayla Freedom Prep Academy
Joseph St. George’s Independent
Josephine Farragut High School
Joshua Cookeville High School
Kaitlyn Signal Mountain Middle/HS
Kaleb Wilson Central High School
Kate St. George’s Independent School
Kathleen Bearden High School
Kathleen Harpeth Hall School
Kathryn Knoxville Catholic High School
Kristy Collierville High School
Krysten Gibbs High School
Landon Stewarts Creek
Laura Nashville School of the Arts
Leela Warren County High School
Lilly Martin Luther King Hlth Magnet
Love Mcminn County High School
Lucy Green Hill High School
Lydia Faith Heritage Christian Academy
Mark Father Ryan High School
Mark Signal Mountain Middle/HS
Max Clarksville Academy
Maya Stewarts Creek High School
Micah Career Magnet Academy
Michael Collierville High School
Michelle St. Mary’s Episcopal School
Michelle Lausanne Collegiate School
Mollie Jefferson County High School
Morgan Summit High School
Mytien Northview Academy
Mayah Christian Academy of Knoxville
Neil Stone me
Nia White Station High School
Nicholas Oneida High School
Nicholas Webb School Of Knoxville
Noe Gatlinburg-Pittman High School
Oliver Knoxville Central High School
Quinton St. George’s Independent
Rathishsai Collierville High School
Razan North Side High School
Reaghan Munford High School
Rishabh White Station High School
Ryan Brentwood High School
Saisarath Ravenwood High School
Sara Clinton High School
Sharada Ravenwood High School
Sophia Ravenwood High School
Susanna West High School
Tavin Pigeon Forge High School
Taylor Brentwood High School
Tejkaushik Collierville High School
Thomas Farragut High School
Thomas Farragut High School
Wenchi Father Ryan High School
William Ravenwood High School
William Bartlett High School
William East Hamilton School
Yihan Farragut High School
Yuti Ravenwood High School