Skip to content

2019 GSSE Scholars

Congratulations to the 2019 Scholars! We look forward to seeing you in June. Students’ names will appear on this list as they accept our invitation to attend GSSE 2019.

Name High School County Afternoon Course
Kaiden R. Dobyns Bennett High School Sullivan Math
Taylor P. Warren County High School Warren Chemistry
Mary Claire A. Brentwood High School Williamson MSE
Jermaine P. Middle College High School Shelby MSE
Margaret A. St. Benedict at Auburndale Shelby Chemistry
Parker M. Bearden High School Knox MSE
Justin S. Independence High School Williamson Math
Lauren M. Frank Hughes School Waynesboro Biology
Lauren S. Notre Dame High School Hamilton MSE
Margaret S. Brentwood Academy Williamson Biology
Jorge L. Centennial High School Williamson Physics
John B. Soddy Daisy High School Hamilton Math
Hayle K. Farragut High School  Knox Chemistry
Visuwanaath S. Boyd Buchanan School Hamilton Chemistry
Daniel L. Morristown East High School Hamblen MSE
Saithrisha M. Center for Creative Arts Hamilton Biology
Erica F. University School of Nashville Davidson Biology
Dylan M. Seymour High School Sevier Biology
Kiana H. Central Magnet School Rutherford ISE
Erin L. Hutchison School Shelby Biology
Alyssa M. Rhea County High School Rhea Physics
Megan H. Nolensville High School Williamson Math
Jacob A. Harding Academy of Memphis Shelby Chemistry
Stephen A. West High School Knox Math
Deja B. White Station High School Shelby Physics
Ira B. Lebanon High School Wilson MSE
Lincoln M. Knoxville Catholic High School Knox ISE
Joshua E. Lincoln County High School Lincoln Physics
Eliza C. Maryville High School Blount Chemistry
Charles H. Notre Dame High School Hamilton Math
Mohid T. University School of Jackson Madison Biology
Estefania G. Arlington High School Shelby MSE
Cameron D. Mount Juliet High School Wilson ISE
Michelle Z. Bearden High School Knox Chemistry
Seoyoung A. Clarksville High School Montgomery Physics
McKenna S. University School of Jackson Madison Chemistry
Elizabeth C. St. George’s Independent School Shelby ISE
Hugo M. Morristown West High School Hamblen ISE
Felix N. University School of Jackson Madison MSE
Ishani S. Bearden High School Knox ISE
Megan P. Franklin County High School Franklin Physics
Kaitlyn L. West Carroll Jr/Sr High School Carroll Physics
Tyler F. East High School Shelby MSE
Yao H. Collierville High School Shelby Math
Shahm H. Collierville High School Shelby Math
Elliana M. North Side High School Madison Math
Kylie O. Brentwood High School  Williamson Math
Case C. Moore County High School Moore Physics
Joshua A. Rhea County High School Rhea Math
Eyan H Camden Central High School Benton Chemistry
Anna H. Knoxville Catholic High School Knox MSE
Ryan K. Fairview High School Williamson Math
Paul K. Hume-Fogg High School Davidson ISE
Mikayla F. Summit High School Williamson Chemistry
Akpedze A. LaVergne High School Rutherford Biology
Noah W. Cocke County High School Cocke Math
Paul H. East Hamilton High School Hamilton Biology
Matiwos B. Germantown High School Shelby MSE
Oliver G. Brentwood High School Williamson ISE
Michael D. Brentwood High School Williamson Physics
Gesa N. Collegiate High School at CSCC Hamilton Math
Gage C. Waverly Central High School Humphreys Chemistry
Alaina W. Ooltewah High School Hamilton ISE
Emily S. Collierville High School Shelby Math
Kevin J. Ravenwood High School Williamson Biology
James G. South Gibson County High School Gibson Biology
Braden P. West Carroll Jr./Sr. High School Carroll Physics
Destin M. Westview High School Weakley Physics
Anika M. University School of Jackson Madison Chemistry
Victoria H. Southwind High School Shelby MSE
Jabr A. Central Magnet School Rutherford Math
Sanjana M. Collierville High School Shelby Biology
Hunter F. Harpeth High School Cheatham Physics
Sibhi S. Collierville High School Shelby ISE
Erin L. Hutchison School Shelby Biology
Jessie W. Cookeville High School Putnam ISE
Rishi B. Gatlinburg-Pittman High School Sevier Physics
Grace M. McMinn County High School McMinn Chemistry
Rebecca M. William Blount High School Blount Physics
Dasia H. LaVergne High School Rutherford MSE
Logan R. Oak Ridge High School Anderson Chemistry
Magdalena O. Farragut High School Knox ISE
Amisha A. University High School Washington Chemistry
Kevin W. Farragut High School Knox Biology
Zoe S. Chattanooga School for the Arts & Sciences Hamilton Biology
Joseph P. Lipscomb Academy Davidson Math
Amed H. John Overton High School Davidson Math
Aliyah W. Central Magnet School Rutherford Math
Jason H. White Station High School Shelby MSE
Madison R. Mount Juliet High School Wilson Chemistry
Tyler M. Brentwood High School Williamson Biology
Xiang L. Chattanooga School for the Arts & Sciences Hamilton Chemistry
Milan P. Spring Hill High School Maury Chemistry
Ashley W. Rhea County High School Rhea Biology
Stephen W. Freedom Preparatory Academy Shelby ISE
Joshua C. Centennial High School Williamson ISE
Evan G. Farragut High School Knox MSE
Paola A. Freedom Preparatory Academy Shelby Physics
Sunshine W. Science Hill High School Washington Biology
German L. William Blount High School Blount Biology
Anming G. White Station High School Shelby Physics
Anthony D. Fulton High School Knox Physics
Ellen B. Lebanon High School Wilson MSE
Hasaanen A. Gatlinburg-Pittman High School Sevier Chemistry
Julia A. Houston High School Shelby MSE
Amar B. University School of Jackson Madison Biology
Viraj B. University School Washington Biology
Kayla C. Franklin High School Williamson ISE
Andy C. White Station High School Shelby Chemistry
Pooja C. Brentwood High School Williamson ISE
Kristian D. Sacred Heart of Jesus High School Madison Math
Thu H. Webb School of Knoxville Knox Math
Jessica J. Oak Ridge High School Anderson Chemistry
Eugene L. Farragut High School Knox ISE
Luke M. Merrol Hyde Magnet School Sumner Physics
Seth M. Donelson Christian Academy Davidson Chemistry
Benjamin M. Maryville High School Blount Chemistry
Sean M. Cherokee High School Hawkins Math
Timothy P. Siegal High School Rutherford Physics
Pradhav P. Brentwood High School Williamson Math
Anthony R. Bartlett High School Shelby Biology
Griffin R. Middle College High School Shelby Biology
Jamie S. Hutchison High School Shelby Biology
Zoe T. Sequoyah High School Monroe Math
William W. West High School Knox ISE
Jackson W. Mt. Juliet Christian Academy Wilson Biology
Christopher R. Chattanooga School for Arts and Sciences Hamilton ISE

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.